School Directory

Palawan National School Key Personnel
NAME Position/Designation Email Address
1 EDUARDO G. SANTOS, PhD School Principal IV [email protected]
2 NELIA L. NONO Administrative Officer IV [email protected]
3 NIMFA V. ALASKA Head Teacher VI, Araling Panlipunan Dept. [email protected]
4 LORNA A. QUIATZON Master Teacher I, OIC – Filipino Dept./GAD Coordinator (JHS) [email protected] 
5 RONNIE G. CARALIPIO Head Teacher VI, MAPEH Dept./Brigada Eskwela Coordinator [email protected]
6 CAROLINE A. BLAS Head Teacher VI, English Dept./School Based Management Coordinator [email protected]
7 EDEN E. CARDAÑO Head Teacher VI, Math Dept. [email protected]
8 LIWAYWAY K. CAJEGAS Head Teacher VI, Values Education Dept./BAC Secretariat Chairman [email protected]
9 MARY JEAN P. NARTE Head Teacher VI, Science and Technology Dept. [email protected]
10 EVELYN R. ESCORPISO, PhD Teacher III, OIC – TLE Dept./BAC Chairman [email protected]
11 ANNIELYN A. LAGAN Teacher III/Subject Group Head – ABM [email protected]
12 VILMA R. CABANSAG Master Teacher II/Subject Group Head – HUMSS/GAD Coordinator(SHS) [email protected]
13 ALFREDO ALPIL M. CAMACHO III Master Teacher II/Information Officer [email protected]
14 GERALDINE B. DANGAN Master Teacher II/Subject Group Head – STEM [email protected]
15 JENELYN M. ACUÑA Master Teacher II/Subject Group Head – Arts & Design  [email protected]
16 JOEY P. REYES Teacher II/Subject Group Head – TVL [email protected]
17 RHEA D. ROMERO Master Teacher I/ICT & LIS Coordinator (JHS) [email protected]
18 ALEXIS D. DIOSABAN Teacher I/ICT & LIS Coordinator (SHS) [email protected]
19 LORAINE MARIE B. GAITAN Teacher I/SPED Coordinator [email protected]
20 JEANETTE M. PATULAN Administrative Officer I – Cashier [email protected]
21 MANUEL B. NOCON Administrative Officer I – Supply [email protected]
22 JANE M. GABAYNO Administrative Assistant III/Senior Bookkeeper [email protected]
23 KATHRYN D. CAMBRONERO School Nurse II [email protected]
24 JENEFER A. RENTINO School Librarian III [email protected]
25 FLOYD A. SCORATES Guidance Counselor III/Guidance Coordinator/Information Officer [email protected]
26 ROSARIO P. MAGBANUA Registrar I [email protected]
27 NELLAN A. DELA CUESTA Teacher I/Designated Records Officer (JHS) [email protected]
28 DENARD BUDAO Teacher III/School Based Management Member/School Report In-charge [email protected]
29 MELODY B. DOMINGO Master Teacher I/GSP Coordinator [email protected]
30 DANILO CARCUEVAS Teacher I/BSP Coordinator [email protected]
31 GENEBETH B. GOROBAO Master Teacher I/STE Coordinator [email protected]
32 THELMA B. RIOS Master Teacher I/Special Program in Foreign Language Coordinator [email protected]
33 JAN ROBBER A. BACONG  Teacher III/Special Program in the Arts Coordinator [email protected]
34 RAMON A. DACILLO JR. Teacher II/Special Program in Sports Coordinator [email protected]
35 MUHAYMEEN I. ASMAD JR. Teacher I/ALIVE Coordinator [email protected]

Students

After School programs

Faculty

Years Established

Get In Touch

Location: H. Mendoza St., Brgy. Manggahan, Puerto Princesa City, Philippines 5300

Telephone: (048) 433-2058

Email: [email protected] 

School Hours: M-F: 8am – 5pm